You Know Who Posted December 28, 2013 Report Share Posted December 28, 2013 Favorite 2010- The King's Speech 2011- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2 2012- The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 2013- The World's End Best 2010- The King's Speech 2011- My Weekend with Marilyn 2012- The Silver Linings Playbook 2013- American Hustle Honorable Mentions: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Argo, Twelve Years A Slave Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gareth Posted December 28, 2013 Report Share Posted December 28, 2013 Favorite / Best 2010- The Social Network 2011- Bernie 2012- The Master 2013- Her Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Koete Posted December 28, 2013 Report Share Posted December 28, 2013 Favorite 2010 - Exit Through the Gift Shop 2011 - The Grey 2012 - Cosmopolis 2013 - Her Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stavros Posted December 28, 2013 Report Share Posted December 28, 2013 Favourite 2010- The Social Network 2011- Drive 2012- Looper/Avengers/Django Unchained oh god what an awesome year 2013- Much Ado About Nothing Best 2010- True Grit 2011- Moneyball 2012- Django Unchained 2013- Gravity Gravity is probably controversial but I found it far more visceral filmmaking than it's stagy biopic competitors in Rush and Lincoln. I won't have a true picture of these first four years for a while though, it takes time to catch up on the more significant releases. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.